Mesquite NV Homes Under $300,000
Up to $300,000 you can choose among Mesquite's condos and many of its townhomes, and now and then a small single-family home appears. There are 77 listings at or under $300,000 with a median asking price of $210,000.
The step up from $200,000 buys newer and bigger condos at Hawk Ridge, The Springs, Enchantment and Sandstone, and entry-level townhomes such as Crossings and Skyhawk. Over the last 12 months, 159 homes sold in this range at a median of $220,000.
77 matching · page 2 of 4
Active listings
New homes under $300,000 in Mesquite, straight to your inbox
We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.
Prefer the map?
See all 77 homes under $300,000 on a map
Pan around Mesquite and refine by drawing your own boundary.
Mesquite MLS · updated Oct 15, 2026
Mesquite homes under $300,000 by the numbers
Active listings plus every closed sale recorded in the MLS. Medians, not averages, so one outlier sale can't skew them.
- For sale now
- 77
- median ask $210,000
- Median sale, last 12 mo
- $220,000
- 159 sold · -3.1% vs prior year ($227,000)
- Price per sq ft
- $189
- median of closed sales · typical 1,128 sq ft
- HOA dues
- $330/mo
- median · range $83–$646
Sold homes under $300,000 took a median of 79 days to go under contract and closed at 96.7% of their final list price over the last 12 months. Sold range: $89,000 to $309,000.
Homes under $300,000 by neighborhood
Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that community's page.
| Neighborhood | Sold (24 mo) | Median sale | Typical size | Built | HOA / mo | For sale now |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Springs II | 29 | $184,000 | 1,192 sq ft | 1995 | $330 | 13 $159,900–$214,000 |
| Rock Springs I | 26 | $165,000 | 996 sq ft | 1994 | $330 | 5 $159,000–$209,900 |
| Falls Hillside Villas | 24 | $190,000 | 1,166 sq ft | 1997 | $334 | 7 $155,000–$230,000 |
| Hawk Ridge | 19 | $250,000 | 994 sq ft | 2006 | $240 | 4 $195,000–$284,900 |
| Smokey Lane/Casa Blanca Villas | 19 | $95,000 | 445 sq ft | 1997 | $180 | 3 $97,000–$128,000 |
| Enchantment | 18 | $242,000 | 1,328 sq ft | 2002 | $380 | 2 $265,000–$274,500 |
| Crossings | 16 | $248,000 | 1,095 sq ft | 2001 | $285 | 3 $230,000–$299,000 |
| The Springs | 15 | $221,000 | 1,128 sq ft | 2007 | $315 | 6 $189,000–$285,000 |
| Mesquite Mesa | 13 | $241,000 | 1,251 sq ft | 1997 | $325 | 1 $255,000 |
| Skyhawk | 13 | $228,000 | 1,340 sq ft | 2006 | $312 | 1 $229,000 |
| Sandstone | 12 | $207,000 | 1,334 sq ft | 2002 | $320 | 4 $205,000–$229,000 |
| Grapevine Villas | 12 | $272,000 | 1,182 sq ft | 2001 | $85 | 2 $289,000–$299,000 |
| Highland Estates | 11 | $114,000 | 581 sq ft | 1999 | $645 | 7 $109,000–$199,000 |
| Mesa Townhomes | 11 | $209,000 | 1,125 sq ft | 1994 | $358 | 4 $175,000–$229,000 |
| Rivers Bend | 10 | $263,000 | 1,053 sq ft | 1997 | $135 | 3 $279,900–$300,000 |
HOA dues are the median monthly fee on current listings and can change. Confirm the current amount and what it covers with the association before you buy. "Built" is the median year built.
Explore Mesquite
Common questions
About homes under $300,000 in Mesquite.
What can you buy in Mesquite for $300,000? ▾
Most condos in town and a good share of the townhomes. Homes in this range sold for a median of $220,000 over the last 12 months, about $189 per square foot.
Are there single-family homes under $300,000 in Mesquite? ▾
Occasionally, usually older or smaller homes, and they don't last long. Save this search to get an email when one lists.
Which townhomes in Mesquite sell under $300,000? ▾
Crossings, Skyhawk, Grapevine Villas, Scenic View and Mesa Townhomes typically sell in this range. The table on this page shows recent sale prices by community.
What are HOA dues at this price? ▾
The median on today's listings under $300,000 is $330 a month. Condo dues tend to include more (often water and cable) than townhome dues.